7604 Simonds Rd NE Kenmore, WA 98028
Moorlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,429,641
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7604 Simonds Rd NE, Kenmore, WA 98028 and is currently estimated at $1,319,660, approximately $673 per square foot. 7604 Simonds Rd NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Green Andrew M
Bought by
Wang Xiao Peng and Wang Shouyang
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Xiao Peng | $653,500 | Fidelity Natio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,818 | $1,295,000 | $672,000 | $623,000 |
| 2023 | $12,291 | $1,110,000 | $548,000 | $562,000 |
| 2022 | $10,444 | $1,390,000 | $653,000 | $737,000 |
| 2021 | $9,638 | $956,000 | $475,000 | $481,000 |
| 2020 | $9,561 | $806,000 | $393,000 | $413,000 |
| 2018 | $8,056 | $736,000 | $574,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $7,525 | $656,000 | $512,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $7,558 | $620,000 | $484,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $7,273 | $620,000 | $459,000 | $161,000 |