7604 Wilton Rd Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $476,779 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7604 Wilton Rd, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $563,695, approximately $290 per square foot. 7604 Wilton Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Downers Grove National Bank
Bought by
Downers Grove National Bank and Trust #06-032
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downers Grove National Bank | $382,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $160,689 | $48,298 | $112,391 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $147,720 | $44,400 | $103,320 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $141,630 | $43,280 | $98,350 |
| 2021 | $5,659 | $140,020 | $42,790 | $97,230 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $137,240 | $41,940 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $5,741 | $131,680 | $40,240 | $91,440 |
| 2018 | $5,848 | $123,030 | $39,990 | $83,040 |
| 2017 | $5,880 | $118,390 | $38,480 | $79,910 |
| 2016 | $5,889 | $112,980 | $36,720 | $76,260 |
| 2015 | $6,187 | $105,450 | $34,550 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $6,479 | $108,510 | $33,590 | $74,920 |
| 2013 | $6,543 | $108,000 | $33,430 | $74,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map