7605 Commonwealth Dr Crestwood, KY 40014
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7605 Commonwealth Dr, Crestwood, KY 40014 and is currently estimated at $400,327, approximately $259 per square foot. 7605 Commonwealth Dr is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, East Oldham Middle School, and South Oldham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Young Robert E and Puckett Beth D
Bought by
Puckett Beth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,310
Outstanding Balance
$112,288
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Beth D | $178,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Beth D | $134,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |