7605 Farmbrook Dr Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $340,236 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7605 Farmbrook Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $368,309, approximately $252 per square foot. 7605 Farmbrook Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Waxhaw Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Owen Edward A and Owen Margaret L
Bought by
Martin Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Diane E | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $295,900 | $87,800 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $200,500 | $50,900 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $200,500 | $50,900 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $200,500 | $50,900 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $200,500 | $50,900 | $149,600 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $161,760 | $48,260 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $161,760 | $48,260 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $161,760 | $48,260 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $161,800 | $48,300 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $161,760 | $48,260 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $161,760 | $48,260 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $154,480 | $29,180 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map