NOT LISTED FOR SALE

760571 Kayla Dr Agra, OK 74824

Estimated Value: $267,153 - $304,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2016

Last sale price $145,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,687 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home Security System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2016

This house has it all! 3 acres, plus a large 30X40 shop with 10 foot carport attached! Additional 16X10 better built barn! 1900+ sq ft of gorgeous updated living space, with hardwood flooring throughout main living area, and an open floor plan concept. This property won't stay on the market long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Stanley

FRONTIER REALTY License #172431 Listed on: 12/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Stanley

FRONTIER REALTY License #172431 Listed on: 12/17/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,464

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,464

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Acres: 3
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1960
  • Estimated Sold Sq Ft: 1960
  • Estimated Year Built M L: 2007
  • Bedroom Description: Large
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior/Exterior Features: Security System, Storm Shelter, Propane Tank Owned, Outbuildings, Crawl Space
  • Legal Description: 3 AC MOL 34-17-4 TR BEG N-2030' OF SW/C W/2 SE/4 TH S83 25'50'' E-374.34' N17 45' E-210' N61 25'32'' W-493.86' TO A PT ON W/BDRY TH S-393.61' POB 17-4-34-400-020
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 3 acres
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 74
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
  • Living Room: Spacious
  • Kitchen: Large
  • Dining Room: Open
  • Levels: 1
  • Windows Treatments: Partial

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 4

Tax Info

  • Year: 2014
  • Taxes Dollar: 1463.52

MLS Schools

  • School: Agra School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2015
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.39%
Current Estimated Value
$287,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,038
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%
Original Mortgage
$140,160
Outstanding Balance
$110,521
Interest Rate
3.62%
Estimated Equity
$176,517

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Roe James T and Roe Kelli A
Bought by
Holden Thomas James and Ange Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Woodall Jerry and Mckenzie Kimberlee
Bought by
Roe James T and Roe Kelli A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Brian L -- --
Holden Thomas James $132,000 --
Roe James T $7,000 Community Escrow & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Brian L $140,160
Closed Martin Brian L --
Previous Owner Roe James T $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2016 02/22/16 Sold $145,000 -6.4% $74 / Sq Ft
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2015 12/17/15 For Sale $154,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,860 $20,192 $2,509 $17,683
2024 $1,842 $19,604 $1,928 $17,676
2023 $1,842 $21,870 $2,351 $19,519
2022 $1,676 $18,478 $1,921 $16,557
2021 $1,641 $17,939 $2,064 $15,875
2020 $1,534 $17,417 $1,819 $15,598
2019 $1,732 $16,963 $1,819 $15,144
2018 $1,465 $16,156 $1,819 $14,337
2017 $1,470 $15,952 $1,950 $14,002
2016 $1,501 $15,894 $1,361 $14,533
2015 $1,464 $15,207 $1,124 $14,083
2014 $1,362 $14,156 $1,071 $13,085
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 112580

Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

APN: 00003417N04E402000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.