7606 Maple St Dearborn, MI 48126
Oakman Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7606 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $267,270, approximately $138 per square foot. 7606 Maple St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McCollough-Unis School, Fordson High School, and Riverside Academy - West Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Benyettou Nacira
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Sobh Hussein A and Sobh Amneh M
Bought by
Benyettou Nacira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S Bank Na | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Benyettou Nacira | $175,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |