NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $593,278 - $632,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,732 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2022

Last sale price $500,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,186 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome to an updated, sunny & spacious 3 bed/4 bath 2732 SqFt 2story home in desirable Wexford Village. The house features a living room w/a wood-burning fireplace & large windows overlooking a beautiful fenced yard; a kitchen w/quartz countertop, breakfast bar, pantry, & water filtration system; an open dining area leads to a patio to enjoy peace & quiet; a great room & formal dining room w/a lot of natural light; decent size bedrooms; a master suite w/walk-in closet & master bath; a finished LL expands the living space w/family room/1bath. 2-car garage. House has been meticulously maintained with newer floorings, newer carpet, newer vanities & newer fences...Convenient location with easy access to Middleton & Beltline. Close to walking trails, parks, shopping &restaurants. UHP included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Xinli Chen

Restaino & Associates License #59747-90 Listed on: 06/09/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,781

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x120
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $9 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,781

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$9 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Madison
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Madison
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Barrier Free: Level drive, Level lot
  • Items Excluded: Seller's Personal Property
  • Items Included: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, all windows blinds and garage door remotes.
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 252.27
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1982
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 750
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2732
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16x15, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x14, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 17x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x15, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 18x14, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Rec Room, Dimensions: 28x30, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 5x7, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Finished, 8'+ Ceiling, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Wood, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: 110

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stephens
  • High School: Memorial
  • Middle School: Jefferson
  • School District: Madison

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X120
  • Zoning: PD
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 7781
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
List Price
$484,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
3.11%
Current Estimated Value
$619,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,070
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,704
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,366

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2020
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.77%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wang David C $500,000 None Listed On Document
Luo Wenyu $380,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wang David C $300,000
Previous Owner Luo Wenyu $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Sold $500,000 +3.1% $183 / Sq Ft
06/21/2022 06/21/22 For Sale $484,900 -3.0% $177 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Off Market $500,000 -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $484,900 +27.6% $177 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $380,000 -2.5% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2020 08/14/20 For Sale $389,900 +2.6% $143 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Off Market $380,000 -- --
06/29/2020 06/29/20 For Sale $389,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,504 $582,600 $127,100 $455,500
2024 $18,237 $535,000 $127,100 $407,900
2023 $8,723 $500,000 $118,800 $381,200
2022 $16,292 $429,400 $105,100 $324,300
2021 $7,781 $380,000 $93,000 $287,000
2020 $8,027 $369,400 $93,000 $276,400
2019 $7,563 $348,500 $87,700 $260,800
2018 $7,139 $328,800 $82,700 $246,100
2017 $7,029 $310,600 $81,100 $229,500
2016 $6,861 $295,800 $77,200 $218,600
2015 $6,616 $268,300 $70,000 $198,300
2014 $6,291 $268,300 $70,000 $198,300
2013 $6,329 $268,300 $67,300 $201,000

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1936575

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0708-143-0315-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.