7607 Blake Ave Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $796,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7607 Blake Ave, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $666,396, approximately $593 per square foot. 7607 Blake Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 232 - Lindenwood, Robert H. Goddard High School, and Our World Neighborhood Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Realnet Holdings Llc
Bought by
Teves Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Martha E Stark Nyc Commissioner Of Fin
Bought by
Neighborhood Restore Housing Development and Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teves Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Teves Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Teves Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Neighborhood Restore Housing Development | -- | -- | |
| Neighborhood Restore Housing Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,806 | $13,973 | $3,430 | $10,543 |
| 2025 | $2,770 | $13,973 | $3,448 | $10,525 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $13,792 | $3,239 | $10,553 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $13,039 | $3,234 | $9,805 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $48,300 | $11,400 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $44,100 | $11,400 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $40,560 | $11,400 | $29,160 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $38,280 | $11,400 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $10,866 | $4,146 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $10,268 | $3,730 | $6,538 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $10,268 | $3,730 | $6,538 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,703 | $4,717 | $4,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,578 | $4,656 | $4,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map