Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Prettyman
Magnolia Realty Temple Belton
(254) 654-1949
13 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $287,000
Gorgeous home nestled in the highly sought-after Hills of Westwood gated community. Featuring a spacious semi-open floorplan, this home offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and functionality in the perfect location! Bright and open, the home seamlessly flows between the kitchen, dining, and living areas all the way out to the covered extended patio which is ideal for both entertaining or just relaxing. The generous master suite includes an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk-in shower, offering a luxurious space to unwind. The secure gated community offers peace of mind and a sense of exclusivity, conveniently located in West Temple near all of the amenities. Don’t miss the chance to make this beautiful property your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Magnolia Realty Temple Belton Brokerage Phone: 254-213-6336 License #0757954 Listed on: 02/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Mychal C | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title | |
| Carraway Timothy J | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Neidner Karen K | -- | None Available | |
| Neidner Karen K | -- | None Available | |
| Neidner Karen K | -- | Centraland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaherty Mychal C | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carraway Timothy J | $176,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Neidner Karen K | $136,845 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +51.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2017 04/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,969 | $280,019 | $36,000 | $244,019 |
| 2024 | $6,549 | $280,019 | $36,000 | $244,019 |
| 2023 | $7,217 | $314,412 | $36,000 | $278,412 |
| 2022 | $6,753 | $268,891 | $36,000 | $232,891 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $206,052 | $36,000 | $170,052 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $191,670 | $36,000 | $155,670 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $190,430 | $30,000 | $160,430 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $175,025 | $25,350 | $149,675 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $57,717 | $25,350 | $148,252 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $52,470 | $12,675 | $70,595 |
| 2014 | $505 | $43,364 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Prettyman
Magnolia Realty Temple Belton
(254) 654-1949
13 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gwena Margolis
Realty Of America, LLC
(832) 620-2197
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teresa McCoy
Covington Real Estate, Inc.
(254) 939-3800
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Thomas Brautigan
Mary Jane Roach Realty, LLC
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 570464
APN: 390732
Ask me questions while you tour the home.