7607 Georgetown Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
The Colonies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,319 - $654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7607 Georgetown Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $584,080, approximately $197 per square foot. 7607 Georgetown Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Fluhman Christopher L and Fluhman Andrea P
Bought by
Hill S Bullock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Eggleston Robert M and Eggleston Kari J
Bought by
Fluhman Christopher L and Fluhman Andrea P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,475
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Oasis Homes Inc
Bought by
Eggleston Robert M and Eggleston Kari J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Rockrose Development Llc
Bought by
Oasis Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill S Bullock | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Fluhman Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| Eggleston Robert M | -- | Stc | |
| Oasis Homes Inc | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fluhman Christopher L | $342,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggleston Robert M | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oasis Homes Inc | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,184 | $545,086 | $76,385 | $468,701 |
| 2024 | $10,184 | $538,822 | $76,385 | $462,437 |
| 2023 | $10,345 | $532,244 | $63,654 | $468,590 |
| 2022 | $10,335 | $483,850 | $63,654 | $420,196 |
| 2021 | $9,897 | $443,852 | $64,965 | $378,887 |
| 2020 | $9,548 | $427,591 | $64,965 | $362,626 |
| 2019 | $9,488 | $421,152 | $49,591 | $371,561 |
| 2018 | $8,896 | $407,751 | $49,591 | $358,160 |
| 2017 | $8,699 | $400,968 | $49,591 | $351,377 |
| 2016 | $8,665 | $363,080 | $49,591 | $313,489 |
| 2015 | $8,205 | $363,080 | $49,591 | $313,489 |
| 2014 | $8,205 | $348,556 | $49,591 | $298,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map