7607 Randy Rd Machesney Park, IL 61115
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
822
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7607 Randy Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115 and is currently estimated at $113,318, approximately $137 per square foot. 7607 Randy Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Shupe Raymond W
Bought by
Shupe Raymond W and Wise Shannon Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shupe Raymond W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,595 | $32,600 | $4,960 | $27,640 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $28,952 | $4,405 | $24,547 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $26,407 | $4,018 | $22,389 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $24,560 | $3,737 | $20,823 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $23,395 | $3,560 | $19,835 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $22,409 | $3,410 | $18,999 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $21,674 | $3,298 | $18,376 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $21,080 | $3,208 | $17,872 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $20,660 | $3,144 | $17,516 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $20,299 | $3,089 | $17,210 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $20,299 | $3,089 | $17,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map