7607 Tannery Rd Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7607 Tannery Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $566,000. 7607 Tannery Rd is a home with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Shambeau Larry J and Shambeau Elise M
Bought by
Leichtfuss Mark and Leichtfuss Vanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Shambeau Larry J and Shambeau Elise M
Bought by
Shambeau Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leichtfuss Mark | $758,750 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shambeau Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leichtfuss Mark | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,316 | $489,300 | $44,900 | $444,400 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $489,100 | $44,700 | $444,400 |
| 2022 | $6,146 | $406,600 | $34,100 | $372,500 |
| 2021 | $6,819 | $406,600 | $34,100 | $372,500 |
| 2020 | $6,703 | $406,600 | $34,100 | $372,500 |
| 2019 | $6,932 | $411,500 | $39,000 | $372,500 |
| 2018 | $6,856 | $411,500 | $39,000 | $372,500 |
| 2017 | $6,451 | $411,500 | $39,000 | $372,500 |
| 2016 | $6,325 | $411,400 | $38,900 | $372,500 |
| 2015 | $6,417 | $411,400 | $38,900 | $372,500 |
| 2014 | $6,307 | $411,400 | $38,900 | $372,500 |
| 2013 | $6,919 | $411,400 | $38,900 | $372,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map