7608 Dawnlight Ln El Paso, TX 79911
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7608 Dawnlight Ln, El Paso, TX 79911 and is currently estimated at $317,520, approximately $176 per square foot. 7608 Dawnlight Ln is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Jose J. Alderete Middle School and Canutillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Classic Ventures Ii L P
Bought by
Lara Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Outstanding Balance
$143,902
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,618
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Gabriel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Gabriel | $188,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,075 | $300,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,075 | $272,986 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $248,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,654 | $225,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,551 | $205,098 | $37,338 | $167,760 |
| 2020 | $6,680 | $206,581 | $26,670 | $179,911 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $199,914 | $26,670 | $173,244 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $188,546 | $26,670 | $161,876 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $188,546 | $26,670 | $161,876 |
| 2015 | $179 | $188,546 | $26,670 | $161,876 |
| 2014 | $179 | $5,897 | $5,897 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map