7609 E Pershing Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7609 E Pershing Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $324,592, approximately $336 per square foot. 7609 E Pershing Blvd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Saddle Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $14,792 | $1,745 | $13,047 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $19,331 | $2,326 | $17,005 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $18,685 | $2,326 | $16,359 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $15,921 | $2,326 | $13,595 |
| 2021 | $960 | $14,250 | $2,123 | $12,127 |
| 2020 | $937 | $13,949 | $2,123 | $11,826 |
| 2019 | $886 | $13,180 | $2,123 | $11,057 |
| 2018 | $847 | $12,735 | $2,123 | $10,612 |
| 2017 | $824 | $12,271 | $2,123 | $10,148 |
| 2016 | $804 | $11,964 | $2,069 | $9,895 |
| 2015 | $774 | $11,508 | $2,069 | $9,439 |
| 2014 | $773 | $11,425 | $2,069 | $9,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map