7609 Fee Rd Orwell, OH 44076
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $431,805
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7609 Fee Rd, Orwell, OH 44076 and is currently estimated at $376,935, approximately $323 per square foot. 7609 Fee Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Grand Valley Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Hochstetler Robert D and Hochstetler Martha E
Bought by
Miller Mervin L and Miller Leona R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Arnold David S
Bought by
Hochstetler Robert D and Hochstetler Martha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Roth Richard M
Bought by
Arnold David S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mervin L | $65,000 | Western Reserve Title | |
| Hochstetler Robert D | $354,250 | Western Reserve Title | |
| Arnold David S | $75,400 | Chicago Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,317 | $149,950 | $48,830 | $101,120 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $45,330 | $45,330 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $28,210 | $28,140 | $70 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $28,210 | $28,140 | $70 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $28,210 | $28,140 | $70 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $24,080 | $24,080 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $24,080 | $24,080 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $36,370 | $36,370 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10,007 | $23,490 | $23,490 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map