7609 Harbor Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
Dalrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7609 Harbor Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $241,544, approximately $192 per square foot. 7609 Harbor Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Powell Karen Kay
Bought by
Smith Lanetta R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lanetta R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $242,140 | $80,000 | $162,140 |
| 2024 | $268 | $207,850 | $65,000 | $142,850 |
| 2023 | $231 | $207,850 | $65,000 | $142,850 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $207,850 | $65,000 | $142,850 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $152,430 | $30,000 | $122,430 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $152,430 | $30,000 | $122,430 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $109,610 | $25,000 | $84,610 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $109,610 | $25,000 | $84,610 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $109,610 | $25,000 | $84,610 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $69,940 | $15,000 | $54,940 |
| 2015 | $714 | $83,680 | $15,000 | $68,680 |
| 2014 | $714 | $83,680 | $15,000 | $68,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map