Estimated Value: $483,000 - $654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,625
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7609 Maplewood Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $573,100, approximately $158 per square foot. 7609 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Solon Middle School, and Solon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2008
Sold by
Landrum Kevin L
Bought by
Halton Benjamin J and Halton Jocelyn O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,840
Outstanding Balance
$160,112
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Legacy Builders & Developers Llc
Bought by
Landrum Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,350
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halton Benjamin J | $265,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Landrum Kevin L | $461,800 | Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halton Benjamin J | $259,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Landrum Kevin L | $92,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Landrum Kevin L | $369,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,996 | $183,365 | $25,480 | $157,885 |
| 2024 | $9,995 | $183,365 | $25,480 | $157,885 |
| 2023 | $8,604 | $129,120 | $22,820 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $8,586 | $129,120 | $22,820 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $8,488 | $129,120 | $22,820 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $8,360 | $116,310 | $20,550 | $95,760 |
| 2019 | $8,096 | $332,300 | $58,700 | $273,600 |
| 2018 | $6,975 | $116,310 | $20,550 | $95,760 |
| 2017 | $6,771 | $102,770 | $20,620 | $82,150 |
| 2016 | $6,707 | $102,770 | $20,620 | $82,150 |
| 2015 | $6,686 | $102,770 | $20,620 | $82,150 |
| 2014 | $6,686 | $98,810 | $19,810 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map