7609 S Malcolm Ave Tucson, AZ 85746
Estimated Value: $266,018 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7609 S Malcolm Ave, Tucson, AZ 85746 and is currently estimated at $292,255, approximately $161 per square foot. 7609 S Malcolm Ave is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Amelia Maldonado Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Cholla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Medina Ricardo
Bought by
Medina Richard and Lehr Raymond T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Medina Ricardo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,245
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Richard | -- | -- | |
| Medina Ricardo C | $117,054 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Ricardo C | $115,245 |