Estimated Value: $124,652 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 3rd St, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $146,413, approximately $117 per square foot. 761 3rd St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Aimee Zavala
Bought by
Zavala Amir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Amir | -- | Evans Delyle M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $122,119 | $7,500 | $114,619 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $122,119 | $7,500 | $114,619 |
| 2023 | $741 | $47,436 | $10,000 | $37,436 |
| 2022 | $729 | $47,436 | $10,000 | $37,436 |
| 2021 | $729 | $47,436 | $10,000 | $37,436 |
| 2020 | $775 | $47,436 | $10,000 | $37,436 |
| 2019 | $775 | $53,228 | $10,000 | $43,228 |
| 2018 | $753 | $53,228 | $10,000 | $43,228 |
| 2017 | $753 | $53,228 | $10,000 | $43,228 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,228 | $10,000 | $43,228 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,566 | $10,000 | $49,566 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,656 | $10,000 | $55,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map