761 Bradburn Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $1,045,406 - $1,253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Bradburn Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,197,352, approximately $452 per square foot. 761 Bradburn Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Carrie F
Bought by
Thompson Carrie F and The Carrie F Thompson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Carrie F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,627 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |