761 Bridges Rd McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $385,082 - $503,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,701
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Bridges Rd, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $439,021, approximately $118 per square foot. 761 Bridges Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Wesley Lakes Elementary School, Eagle's Landing Middle School, and Eagle's Landing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Kelly Carol E
Bought by
Kelly Living Trust and Kelly Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Kelly Timothy
Bought by
Kelly Timothy and Kelly Christy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Kelly Jay Michael Estate
Bought by
Kelly Timothy and Jay Michael Kelly Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Kelly Anna Lynn Estate
Bought by
Executor Sowell Anna Phyllynn and Executor Kelly Gail T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Executor Sowell Anna Phyllynn | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Anna Lynn Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $170,800 | $15,920 | $154,880 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $150,520 | $14,280 | $136,240 |
| 2023 | $752 | $137,360 | $13,760 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $897 | $112,080 | $12,720 | $99,360 |
| 2021 | $897 | $86,240 | $10,920 | $75,320 |
| 2020 | $897 | $80,800 | $10,280 | $70,520 |
| 2019 | $897 | $79,640 | $9,720 | $69,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $73,080 | $9,000 | $64,080 |
| 2016 | $828 | $68,520 | $7,040 | $61,480 |
| 2015 | $646 | $53,200 | $7,600 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $604 | $49,600 | $7,600 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map