Estimated Value: $355,000 - $545,796
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 E 1175 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $473,449, approximately $210 per square foot. 761 E 1175 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Clay Nathan B
Bought by
Clay Nathan B and Clay Vivian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Hamel William R and Hamel Augusta Marie
Bought by
Clay Nathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,015
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$452,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Nathan B | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Clay Nathan B | -- | Backman Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Nathan B | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $474,969 | $179,729 | $295,240 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $259,392 | $102,503 | $156,889 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $224,080 | $83,277 | $140,803 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $222,200 | $69,488 | $152,712 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $347,000 | $96,706 | $250,294 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $276,000 | $75,250 | $200,750 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $250,000 | $70,006 | $179,994 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $218,000 | $65,674 | $152,326 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $174,000 | $56,846 | $117,154 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $84,025 | $30,623 | $53,402 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $84,383 | $30,003 | $54,380 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $84,384 | $26,738 | $57,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map