761 E Beverly Ave Pontiac, MI 48340
Estimated Value: $106,263 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 E Beverly Ave, Pontiac, MI 48340 and is currently estimated at $122,316, approximately $164 per square foot. 761 E Beverly Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Underwood David G
Bought by
Underwood David G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Willson Jeffry L
Bought by
Underwood David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood David G | -- | -- | |
| Underwood David G | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Underwood David G | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $37,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $718 | $33,660 | $0 | $0 |