Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Brinker
RE/MAX
(914) 261-5260
32 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $473,000
This home is located at 761 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421 since 09 July 2024 and is currently estimated at $446,254. This property was built in 1949. 761 E Shore Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Macopin Middle School and West Milford High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-657-1000 Listed on: 07/09/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Osaid | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ali Osaid | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fonseca Victor | -- | Lt National Title Services | |
| 761 East Shore Road Holdings Llc | $265,000 | Lt National Title Services | |
| Walz Stephen T | -- | -- | |
| Walz Stephen | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walz Stephen | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Sold | $450,000 | -15.9% | -- | |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | For Sale | $535,000 | +101.9% | -- | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Sold | $265,000 | -7.0% | $379 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.0% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $429 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,324 | $230,000 | $208,000 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $9,373 | $230,000 | $208,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $9,175 | $244,700 | $208,000 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $9,262 | $244,700 | $208,000 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $10,291 | $274,800 | $208,000 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $10,154 | $274,800 | $208,000 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $10,129 | $274,800 | $208,000 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $10,176 | $274,800 | $208,000 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $10,192 | $274,800 | $208,000 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $12,109 | $330,300 | $263,500 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $11,815 | $330,300 | $263,500 | $66,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Brinker
RE/MAX
(914) 261-5260
32 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Linda McCullough
RE/MAX
(973) 277-1438
18 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3912296
APN: 15-04301-0000-00001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.