NOT LISTED FOR SALE

761 Justify Loop Graniteville, SC 29829

Estimated Value: $312,809

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,386 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $315,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

This pristine, move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home has the owner's suite on the main level and the home offers luxurious comfort in a welcoming community with a neighborhood pool, cabana, playground and sidewalks! Inside you'll find an inviting foyer, low maintenance LVP flooring, a sunlit living room with an upgraded light fixture and additional windows for ample natural light! The chef-ready kitchen boasts granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, bar seating with nice pendant lighting, a pantry, a 5-burner gas range with convection, dishwasher, built-in microwave, and a refrigerator, all flowing into a dining room crowned by a tasteful light fixture! The owner's suite is complete with a ceiling fan, double-sink quartz vanity, framed mirrors, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a walk-in closet! Upgraded oak hardwood stairs that lead to the large loft with wrought-iron railing! Three guest bedrooms - each with walk-in closets; one of these bedrooms has a private full bathroom with a quartz vanity, while the other two share a nearby full bath with a quartz vanity! The laundry room includes a washer and dryer that can stay, and a half bath serves guests! Outside, a patio overlooks a landscaped, privacy-fenced backyard planted with three crepe myrtles and three maple trees, complemented by a full sprinkler system and a tankless water heater! A two-car garage completes this thoughtfully designed home, combining modern amenities with tasteful finishes for comfortable, effortless living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Rollings

Shannon Rollings Real Estate License #48555 Listed on: 12/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,072

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 5,227

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,386 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Porch
  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Clairbourne Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,072

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 310000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2386.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 129.92
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Other
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 643.00

• Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 0.12 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-12-19

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 4071.85

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Embry David G and Embry Connie B
Bought by
Barnes Michael Leonard and Barnes Albert L
Seller's Agent
Shannon Rollings
Shannon Rollings Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.61%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$312,809

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,191
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.46%
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$309,294
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,515

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2022
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
List Price
$297,900
Sold Price
$284,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-4.36%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
6.73%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barnes Michael Leonard $315,000 None Listed On Document
Embry David G $284,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barnes Michael Leonard $309,294
Previous Owner Embry David G $84,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $315,000 +1.6% $132 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $310,000 +8.8% $130 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Sold $284,900 -4.4% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2022 11/26/22 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Sale $297,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,066 $11,160 -- --
2023 $507 $2,160 $2,160 --
2022 $501 $2,160 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98251503

Hive MLS

APN: 036-10-15-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.