761 Lynn Ln Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $622,831
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Lynn Ln, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $588,958, approximately $261 per square foot. 761 Lynn Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Malot Tom Const Co Inc
Bought by
Butts Jerry S and Butts Juanita E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts Jerry S | $194,750 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butts Jerry S | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,514 | $393,650 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,354 | $382,190 | $129,780 | $252,410 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $371,060 | $126,000 | $245,060 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $360,260 | $122,340 | $237,920 |
| 2022 | $6,006 | $360,260 | $122,340 | $237,920 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $349,770 | $118,780 | $230,990 |
| 2020 | $5,664 | $339,590 | $115,320 | $224,270 |
| 2019 | $5,525 | $320,100 | $108,700 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $310,780 | $105,530 | $205,250 |
| 2017 | $5,222 | $310,780 | $105,530 | $205,250 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $277,570 | $99,470 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $277,570 | $99,470 | $178,100 |
| 2014 | $4,485 | $261,650 | $93,750 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map