$395,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
Last list price

761 N 4475 W Cedar City, UT 84721

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,726 Sq Ft
0.91 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$229 Per Sq Ft

82 on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Corral
  • 0.91 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming Mini Ranch on 1 Acre - Peaceful End-of-the-Street Setting. Welcome home to this inviting 4-bedroom mini ranch tucked away in a quiet end-of-the-street location. Sitting on a full acre, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and country living. Step inside to a warm and welcoming remodeled home with a functional layout and plenty of natural light. Outside, the acreage is fully fenced and ready for your animals, hobbies, or future plans. An oversized 2-car garage provides extra storage or workspace. The barn and tac room are fully enclosed and there's ample RV parking for all your outdoor adventures. Enjoy room to breathe, space to grow, and the peaceful surroundings of this delightful property. A rare find with so much potential, come experience the charm for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Davis

ERA Realty Center License #5458788-AB00 Listed on: 12/10/2025

ERA Realty Center

Last Buyer's Agent

MATTHEW GRAY

COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY License #10502262-SA00

COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,164

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 39,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,726 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number D-1191-000A-0002

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,164

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other - See Remarks, Landscaped - Part, Sprinkler - Part, Animal Rights, Corral, Sprinkler - Auto
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Buena Vista
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1726.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Water Softner, Owned
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane, Window Coverings
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • Water Heater Gas3: Yes
  • Landscaping Sprinkler - Auto: Yes
  • Inside Inclusions Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Utilities Community Well: Yes
  • PatioDeck Deck Covered: Yes
  • Inside Inclusions Window Coverings: Yes
  • Floor Covering Tile: Yes
  • Outside Inclusions RV Parking: Yes
  • Utilities Septic Tank: Yes
  • Outside Inclusions Work Shop: Yes
  • Landscaping Fenced Partial: Yes
  • Inside Inclusions Water Softner Owned: Yes
  • Outside Inclusions Barn: Yes
  • Outside Inclusions Corral: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Evaporative: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Has Basement: No Basement
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:No Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Existing
  • Fencing: Fenced Partial
  • Acres: 0.91
  • Construction Type: Frame, Masonite
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Construction:Masonite: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Wood Stove, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Shares Owned, Shared Well
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Cedar
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cedar

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: D-1191-000A-0002
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39639.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1164.17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Iron Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$399,900
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.92%
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,490

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Southern Utah Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $221,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $395,000 -1.2% $229 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,168 $149,868 $47,950 $101,918
2023 $913 $108,270 $76,720 $31,550
2022 $1,488 $166,380 $59,015 $107,365
2021 $1,165 $130,270 $36,885 $93,385
2020 $1,060 $104,890 $30,735 $74,155
2019 $963 $91,390 $26,905 $64,485
2018 $912 $84,565 $26,905 $57,660
2017 $881 $81,885 $24,215 $57,670
2016 $790 $66,235 $16,145 $50,090
2015 $726 $58,075 $0 $0
2014 $736 $55,555 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 114060

APN: D-1191-000A-0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.