761 North Ave Macon, GA 31211
North Highlands Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 North Ave, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $151,333, approximately $69 per square foot. 761 North Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Burdell Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Melton Timothy George
Bought by
Melton Christopher and Melton Timothy George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Melton Christopher
Bought by
Melton Timothy George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Melton Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melton Timothy George | -- | Southeast Title Corporation | |
| Melton Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $37,860 | $9,760 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $929 | $36,583 | $9,760 | $26,823 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $35,306 | $9,760 | $25,546 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $32,256 | $8,078 | $24,178 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $27,558 | $6,976 | $20,582 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $25,824 | $6,242 | $19,582 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $25,824 | $6,242 | $19,582 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $25,824 | $6,242 | $19,582 |
| 2017 | $759 | $20,248 | $6,260 | $13,988 |
| 2016 | $701 | $20,248 | $6,260 | $13,988 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $22,839 | $7,043 | $15,796 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $24,813 | $7,043 | $17,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map