761 Ritter Rd Calhoun, LA 71225
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Ritter Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225 and is currently estimated at $323,709, approximately $150 per square foot. 761 Ritter Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Calhoun Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $27,062 | $2,132 | $24,930 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $27,062 | $2,132 | $24,930 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $25,016 | $2,132 | $22,884 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $25,016 | $2,132 | $22,884 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $26,384 | $2,132 | $24,252 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $26,384 | $2,132 | $24,252 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $20,810 | $1,932 | $18,878 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $20,810 | $1,932 | $18,878 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $20,810 | $1,932 | $18,878 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $16,728 | $528 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $824 | $16,728 | $528 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $824 | $16,728 | $528 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | $821 | $16,728 | $528 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map