761 River Rd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 River Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $506,162, approximately $215 per square foot. 761 River Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Peebles Lori A
Bought by
Dean Matthew G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,414
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Pilat Lori A
Bought by
Peebles Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,494
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Markosky Regina M
Bought by
Pilat Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,314
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Morris Beth
Bought by
Markosky Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Miller Dana and Miller Keri A
Bought by
Morris Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Matthew G | $240,000 | -- | |
| Peebles Lori A | -- | -- | |
| Pilat Lori A | -- | -- | |
| Markosky Regina M | $216,000 | -- | |
| Morris Beth | $200,000 | Signature Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Matthew G | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peebles Lori A | $192,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilat Lori A | $201,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Markosky Regina M | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Beth | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $146,960 | $59,020 | $87,940 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $129,840 | $50,190 | $79,650 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $129,840 | $50,190 | $79,650 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $129,840 | $50,190 | $79,650 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $107,310 | $41,480 | $65,830 |
| 2020 | $5,309 | $107,310 | $41,480 | $65,830 |
| 2019 | $5,331 | $107,310 | $41,480 | $65,830 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $107,820 | $45,500 | $62,320 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $84,320 | $45,500 | $38,820 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $84,320 | $45,500 | $38,820 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $77,350 | $41,740 | $35,610 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $77,350 | $41,740 | $35,610 |
| 2013 | $3,940 | $77,350 | $41,740 | $35,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map