761 Sands Ave Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Sands Ave, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $299,183, approximately $169 per square foot. 761 Sands Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Wright John Joseph and Wright Rebecca Irene
Bought by
Wright Rebecca I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Rebecca I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $93,260 | $13,720 | $79,540 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $93,260 | $13,720 | $79,540 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $92,510 | $13,720 | $78,790 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $67,430 | $13,720 | $53,710 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $67,430 | $13,720 | $53,710 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $67,430 | $13,720 | $53,710 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $55,870 | $12,940 | $42,930 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $55,870 | $12,940 | $42,930 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $55,870 | $12,940 | $42,930 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $49,310 | $12,940 | $36,370 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $49,310 | $12,940 | $36,370 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $48,070 | $12,940 | $35,130 |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $49,900 | $15,090 | $34,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map