761 SE 5th Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $632,068
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 SE 5th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $566,517, approximately $501 per square foot. 761 SE 5th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Zerbinati Carlos Gustavo and Zerbinapi Carlos Gustavo
Bought by
Rodriguez Alejandro Diaz and Rodriguez Ysel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,159
Outstanding Balance
$132,629
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$433,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Celia and Zerbinati Carlos Gustavo
Bought by
Lopez Celia and Zerbinati Carlos Gustavo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Mario Cabezas M and Mario Esther I
Bought by
Lopez Celis and Zerbinapi Carlos G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan A and Zarza Lucio Rodriguez
Bought by
Cabezas Mario E and Cabezas Esther I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Harrison Henry L and Harrison Henry L
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan A and Zarza Lucio Rodriguez
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property