761 Stratton Ct Sumter, SC 29154
Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Stratton Ct, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $215,704, approximately $113 per square foot. 761 Stratton Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Jones Pat G
Bought by
Jones Pat G and Crutcher Vene V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Harison Gonzlaez and Jones Pat G
Bought by
Jones Pat G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Pat G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Pat G | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Pat G | -- | Craig Law Firm Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Pat G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $59 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $59 | $5,740 | $880 | $4,860 |
| 2022 | $57 | $8,610 | $1,320 | $7,290 |
| 2021 | $55 | $8,610 | $1,320 | $7,290 |
| 2020 | $54 | $6,740 | $1,320 | $5,420 |
| 2019 | $52 | $6,740 | $1,320 | $5,420 |
| 2018 | $51 | $6,740 | $1,320 | $5,420 |
| 2017 | $49 | $6,740 | $1,320 | $5,420 |
| 2016 | $48 | $6,740 | $1,320 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | $45 | $6,490 | $1,040 | $5,450 |
| 2014 | $45 | $6,490 | $1,040 | $5,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,490 | $1,040 | $5,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map