7610 E 58th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7610 E 58th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $340,136, approximately $122 per square foot. 7610 E 58th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2011
Sold by
Benge Larry J and Benge Jan S
Bought by
My Properties 14 L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
My Properties 9 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Lockmiller Joy L and Lockmiller James M
Bought by
Chase Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Properties 14 L L C | -- | None Available | |
| My Properties 9 Llc | $80,000 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co | |
| Chase Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $24,379 | $2,271 | $22,108 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $23,218 | $2,583 | $20,635 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $22,113 | $2,278 | $19,835 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $21,059 | $3,067 | $17,992 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $20,057 | $2,921 | $17,136 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $20,057 | $2,921 | $17,136 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $20,057 | $2,921 | $17,136 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $19,738 | $2,875 | $16,863 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $18,798 | $2,738 | $16,060 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $17,902 | $2,607 | $15,295 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $17,050 | $2,783 | $14,267 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $17,050 | $2,783 | $14,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map