Seller's Agent in 2018
Deena Everest
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
(713) 705-7041
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $329,000
NEVER FLOODED per seller! Fantastic home in established Kleinwood neighborhood. Updated beauty features all recent windows and doors, and recent tile entry & kitchen, and wood floors on the main level. Bathrooms have been updated too! Formal living and dining, and a beautiful brick fireplace painted white with white shelving on either side. Gas cooking in the kitchen and W/D & FRIDGE stay. Detached 2 car garage and beautiful newer playset stays in the backyard. Only 3 miles from Vintage Park fine shopping and dining, Whole Foods. Walking distance to parks and playgrounds, and terrific neighbors!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty License #0628808 Listed on: 06/04/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledbetter Kevin | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledbetter Kevin | $138,488 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | For Sale | $182,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $300,207 | $53,007 | $247,200 |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $291,091 | $53,007 | $238,084 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $283,247 | $53,007 | $230,240 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $277,643 | $53,007 | $224,636 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $199,347 | $53,007 | $146,340 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $186,342 | $32,620 | $153,722 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $179,092 | $32,620 | $146,472 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $155,458 | $32,620 | $122,838 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $155,458 | $32,620 | $122,838 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $155,458 | $32,620 | $122,838 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $151,136 | $32,620 | $118,516 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $130,565 | $25,688 | $104,877 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Deena Everest
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
(713) 705-7041
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kellie Jovane
CB&A, Realtors
17 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 43175057
APN: 1062980000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.