7610 Sugar Maple Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,804 - $429,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7610 Sugar Maple Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $415,451, approximately $175 per square foot. 7610 Sugar Maple Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Male Robert R and Male Dinette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,084
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Male Robert R | $239,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Male Robert R | $31,084 | |
| Open | Male Robert R | $191,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,493 | $123,453 | $15,449 | $108,004 |
| 2023 | $7,414 | $112,086 | $13,434 | $98,652 |
| 2022 | $7,414 | $99,101 | $13,133 | $85,968 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $85,066 | $13,111 | $71,955 |
| 2020 | $6,513 | $84,523 | $13,027 | $71,496 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $80,527 | $13,027 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $6,245 | $78,112 | $13,027 | $65,085 |
| 2017 | $6,238 | $75,216 | $13,027 | $62,189 |
| 2016 | $5,950 | $70,436 | $12,866 | $57,570 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $63,317 | $12,210 | $51,107 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,248 | $12,210 | $49,038 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,248 | $12,210 | $49,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map