$1,950 Per Month

7610 SW 82nd St Unit J207 Miami, FL 33143

2 Beds
2 Baths
750 Sq Ft
1968 Built

Highlights

  • Pool
  • South Miami Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condominium located in a desirable Miami neighborhood. This spacious unit offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light, a modern kitchen with upgraded appliances, and a private balcony appropriate for relaxing. The community features include a swimming pool, fitness center, and secure parking. Conveniently situated near shopping centers, dining, and entertainment venues, this property is an excellent choice for those seeking comfort and convenience.

Listing Agent

Steven Koleno

Beycome of Florida LLC License #3469487 Listed on: 03/15/2026

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

Schools

  • Ludlam Elementary School
  • South Miami Middle School
  • South Miami High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/15/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-40-35-047-3440

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: More Than 20 Lbs
  • Available Date: 2026-03-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Directions: Drive northeast on US 1/South Dixie Highway. Make a left U-turn to stay on US 1/South Dixie Highway, if permitted. Bear right onto SW 80th St. Left to SW 76th Ave. Left to SW 82nd St. Turn right.
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE AT DADELAND CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 1950
  • InternetRemarks: motivated owner
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 750
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community, Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: VILLAGE AT DADELAND CONDO

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ludlam
  • High School: South Miami
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Miami

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-40-35-047-3440
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 6111

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $1,950 -4.9% $3 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $2,050 -4.7% $3 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $2,150 -4.4% $3 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $3 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Rented $2,300 +4.5% --
04/08/2024 04/08/24 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Sold $207,000 -5.4% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Price Changed $218,900 0.0% $292 / Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 For Sale $218,900 +5.7% $292 / Sq Ft
02/03/2024 02/03/24 Off Market $207,000 -- --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Price Changed $229,800 -1.7% $306 / Sq Ft
01/13/2024 01/13/24 Price Changed $233,800 -19.0% $312 / Sq Ft
01/13/2024 01/13/24 Price Changed $288,800 +20.9% $385 / Sq Ft
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Price Changed $238,800 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
01/11/2024 01/11/24 For Sale $238,800 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Off Market $238,900 -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Price Changed $238,900 +9.1% $319 / Sq Ft
12/07/2023 12/07/23 Price Changed $219,000 -4.4% $292 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Price Changed $229,000 -2.6% $305 / Sq Ft
10/03/2023 10/03/23 For Sale $235,000 +195.6% $313 / Sq Ft
04/02/2013 04/02/13 Sold $79,505 +13.7% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2013 02/08/13 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2013 02/05/13 For Sale $69,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11983207

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-4035-047-3440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.