Estimated payment $2,580/month
About This Home
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence featuring spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The home offers beautiful indoor-outdoor living with a relaxing outdoor space that overlooks a serene pond and elegant fountain, creating a peaceful backdrop for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Inside, you'll find generous living areas filled with natural light, providing the perfect blend of style and functionality. The open layout allows for seamless flow between the living, dining, and entertaining spaces. It also features a new roof, a/c and hot water heater. Residents enjoy access to resort-style community amenities designed for relaxation and recreation. Conveniently located just minutes from I-95, River City Marketplace, and Jacksonville International Airport, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility to shopping, dining, and travel. Offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $51 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,495 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
Additional Features
- Patio
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 112N26205001760000
Community Details
Overview
- Timber Creek Plantation 1 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $314,793 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $305,921 | $55,000 | $250,921 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $294,823 | $55,000 | $239,823 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $249,467 | $50,000 | $199,467 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $220,569 | $26,250 | $194,319 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $205,469 | $26,250 | $179,219 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $206,436 | $26,250 | $180,186 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $153,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $150,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $147,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $145,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $144,833 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $407,000 | -1.9% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | +9.5% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Sold | $379,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | +54.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Sold | $245,000 | -3.9% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2018 11/17/18 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $379,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $379,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Corporate Deed | $172,900 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $268,500 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Corporate Deed | $163,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $372,135 | FHA | |
| Closed | $372,135 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $253,085 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $176,428 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $53,692 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $214,771 | New Conventional |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2135134
APN: 11-2N-26-2050-0176-0000
- 76002 Tideview Ln
- 76296 Longleaf Loop
- 75047 Ravenwood Dr
- 75774 Edwards Rd
- 76096 Timbercreek Blvd
- 76674 Timbercreek Blvd