NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7611 Aster Dr Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $253,315

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2024

Last sale price $222,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,765 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Sliding Doors

About This Home

As of May 2024

This charming split-level home located in the sought-after North Syracuse school district boasts three spacious bedrooms. With two full bathrooms, mornings are a breeze for everyone. The finished basement offers additional living space, perfect for entertainment or relaxation. Outside, the property features a great yard and deck, providing ample room for outdoor activities and gatherings. This home combines practicality with comfort, making it a wonderful place to call home. This is a great opportunity with endless potential and a great value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Prince

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301220743 Listed on: 03/25/2024

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Kristine Kern

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401384023

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Burrows

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301218581

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,763

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9,225 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x123

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-096-000-0021-002-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,763

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,225 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA202
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-446-8291
  • Directions: Buckley Rd to Iris Rd. to Aster Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-096-000-0021-002-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X123
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9225.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4763.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2024
Closed on
May 20, 2024
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.06%
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$253,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,315
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$211,751
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,564

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Massaro Ashley A $222,000 None Available
Massaro Ashley A $222,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Massaro Ashley A $216,015
Closed Massaro Ashley A $216,015
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Sold $222,000 -3.1% $146 / Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 For Sale $229,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,939 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2024 $4,939 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2023 $4,763 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2022 $4,856 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2021 $4,805 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2020 $3,152 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2019 $1,885 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2018 $2,979 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2017 $1,822 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2016 $2,873 $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2015 -- $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
2014 -- $4,500 $1,000 $3,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1527650

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-096-000-0021-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.