7611 Beacon Loop Bismarck, ND 58501
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $546,176
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7611 Beacon Loop, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $538,044, approximately $338 per square foot. 7611 Beacon Loop is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Will-Moore Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Mikkelsen Mason W and Mikkelsen Nicole Kaye
Bought by
Mikkelsen Mason W and Mikkelsen Nicole Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikkelsen Mason W | -- | Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $211,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $179,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $173,200 | $30,900 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $173,200 | $142,300 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $173,200 | $30,900 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $313,200 | $61,800 | $251,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map