7611 Gilpin St Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $925,777
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7611 Gilpin St, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $755,194, approximately $346 per square foot. 7611 Gilpin St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Gutierrez Miguel
Bought by
Acevedo Minerva Ivonne and Acevedo Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Wedan Lloyd H and Wedan Frances R
Bought by
Gutierrez Miguel and Gutierrez Otilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Minerva Ivonne | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Miguel | $55,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Miguel | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,003 | $60,450 | $8,160 | $52,290 |
| 2024 | $6,003 | $55,560 | $7,500 | $48,060 |
| 2023 | $5,963 | $62,710 | $6,430 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $36,320 | $6,600 | $29,720 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $36,320 | $6,600 | $29,720 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $38,040 | $6,790 | $31,250 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $38,040 | $6,790 | $31,250 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $33,420 | $6,840 | $26,580 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $33,420 | $6,840 | $26,580 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $10,820 | $4,540 | $6,280 |
| 2015 | $627 | $6,630 | $4,540 | $2,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,390 | $4,540 | $1,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map