7611 Steadman St Dearborn, MI 48126
Oakman Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,148 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7611 Steadman St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $357,537, approximately $177 per square foot. 7611 Steadman St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Oakman Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Abdelghani Samer
Bought by
Masherah Mashrah Fathi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Harris Maurice H and Harris Laura J
Bought by
Abdelghani Samer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masherah Mashrah Fathi | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Abdelghani Samer | $155,000 | Bell Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,933 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,387 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,044 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,896 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |