$230,000
SOLD MAY 20, 2026
Last list price

76118 Beverly Dr Covington, LA 70435

3 Beds
2 Baths
984 Sq Ft
3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$234 Per Sq Ft

84 on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Covington Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of May 2026

Enjoy the privacy and versatility of 3 acres. Great for outdoor activities, gardening, animals and future expansion. This beautiful property has a 3 bedoom 2 bath home, with new windows, updated kitchen and bathrooms, new plumbing, engineered wood floors and a metal roof. with a 2 car garage and feathures a large deck for entertainment, less then 15 minutes from town. Also has a large barn that needs some TLC. SELLER OFFERS $4,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COST WITH ACCEPTED OFFER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina McCarthy

Keller Williams Realty Services License #995697688 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Keller Williams Realty Services

Last Buyer's Agent

JUDY BIRD

Judy Bird Real Estate License #000055130

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 984 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 3
  • Lot Size: 3 Acres
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Ramsey
  • Directions: Take Lake Ramsey Rd turn left right on Beverly. House is on the right Bounding Streets: Lake Ramsey Rd
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • List_136: 90.147203
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 984

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, Wood
  • Lot Features: 3 to 5.99 Acres

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Crettet Marcel Emile
Bought by
Crettet Richard Coleman

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2016
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Crettet Marcel E
Seller's Agent
JENELLE DUPLANTIER
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
Buyer's Agent
JENELLE DUPLANTIER
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
List Price
$77,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.20%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $72,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $71,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $230,000 -7.1% $234 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $247,500 +217.7% $252 / Sq Ft
04/12/2016 04/12/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/13/2016 03/13/16 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2016 02/15/16 For Sale $77,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30 $7,765 $4,000 $3,765
2024 $30 $7,765 $4,000 $3,765
2023 $31 $7,124 $4,000 $3,124
2022 $0 $7,124 $4,000 $3,124
2021 $887 $7,124 $4,000 $3,124
2020 $886 $7,124 $4,000 $3,124
2019 $971 $7,536 $1,881 $5,655
2018 $972 $7,536 $1,881 $5,655
2017 $979 $7,536 $1,881 $5,655
2016 $984 $7,536 $1,881 $5,655
2015 $963 $7,212 $1,800 $5,412
2014 $952 $7,212 $1,800 $5,412
2013 $953 $7,212 $1,800 $5,412
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2539946

APN: 26698

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.