Estimated Value: $501,889 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7612 Carter Ranch Rd, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $543,445, approximately $245 per square foot. 7612 Carter Ranch Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Ultra Extreme Inc
Bought by
Sydow Travis and Sydow Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,150
Outstanding Balance
$524,489
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$18,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Ultra Extreme Inc
Bought by
Bass Sean and Bass Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sydow Travis | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bass Sean | -- | Fidelity National Title Azle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sydow Travis | $550,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bass Sean | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,807 | $430,000 | $92,400 | $337,600 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,481 | $460,018 | $92,400 | $367,618 |
| 2022 | $6,929 | $365,449 | $52,400 | $313,049 |
| 2021 | $7,129 | $366,233 | $52,400 | $313,833 |
| 2020 | $702 | $36,050 | $36,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map