7612 Castleton Place Cincinnati, OH 45237
Roselawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $336,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7612 Castleton Place, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $305,826, approximately $124 per square foot. 7612 Castleton Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Roselawn Condon School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Ukelson Louis M and Ukelson Heroldine M
Bought by
Merrick Hogarth S and Merrick Audrey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrick Hogarth S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Merrick Hogarth S | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $69,899 | $9,636 | $60,263 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $69,899 | $9,636 | $60,263 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $42,519 | $8,411 | $34,108 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $42,519 | $8,411 | $34,108 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $42,519 | $8,411 | $34,108 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $39,008 | $7,718 | $31,290 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $39,008 | $7,718 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $39,008 | $7,718 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $39,778 | $7,872 | $31,906 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $39,778 | $7,872 | $31,906 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $39,778 | $7,872 | $31,906 |
| 2013 | $1,989 | $38,998 | $7,718 | $31,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map