7612 Hamlet St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $731,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7612 Hamlet St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $696,965, approximately $577 per square foot. 7612 Hamlet St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Taif Hicham
Bought by
Hail Khadija El and Amaddah Omar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,600
Outstanding Balance
$447,370
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank N A As Trust
Bought by
Taif Hicham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Vanhuynh
Bought by
Gomez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Mason Ada
Bought by
Huynh Van and Nguyen,Tifany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail Khadija El | $528,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Taif Hicham | $315,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Francisco | $440,000 | -- | |
| Huynh Van | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hail Khadija El | $501,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Taif Hicham | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Francisco | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Van | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,902 | $627,200 | $283,000 | $344,200 |
| 2024 | $6,902 | $595,810 | $268,000 | $327,810 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $579,730 | $258,000 | $321,730 |
| 2022 | $6,266 | $547,980 | $228,000 | $319,980 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $508,920 | $210,000 | $298,920 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $470,800 | $210,000 | $260,800 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $470,800 | $210,000 | $260,800 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $447,090 | $210,000 | $237,090 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $428,180 | $198,000 | $230,180 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $418,180 | $188,000 | $230,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map