7612 Ogden Ave Superior, WI 54880
Estimated Value: $276,776 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7612 Ogden Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $291,694. 7612 Ogden Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Maranatha Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Nelson John P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $125,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $251,400 | $40,000 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $138,100 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $138,100 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $138,100 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $138,100 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $138,100 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $138,100 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $138,100 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $138,100 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $138,100 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $112,900 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $138,100 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
| 2013 | $2,607 | $138,100 | $25,200 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map