7612 W Pine St Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7612 W Pine St, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $372,996, approximately $367 per square foot. 7612 W Pine St is a home with nearby schools including John Brown Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Grannis and Grannis Nancy
Bought by
Mark R Grannis And Nancy K Grannis Living Tru and Grannis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark R Grannis And Nancy K Grannis Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $322,590 | $168,000 | $154,590 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $317,530 | $160,000 | $157,530 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $317,530 | $160,000 | $157,530 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $322,530 | $165,000 | $157,530 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $228,349 | $100,232 | $128,117 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $192,454 | $82,157 | $110,297 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $164,815 | $63,198 | $101,617 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $145,222 | $57,453 | $87,769 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $125,063 | $47,093 | $77,970 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $111,065 | $36,225 | $74,840 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $106,930 | $34,500 | $72,430 |
| 2013 | $1,758 | $99,170 | $34,200 | $64,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map