7612 Williamstown Ln Slatington, PA 18080
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7612 Williamstown Ln, Slatington, PA 18080 and is currently estimated at $358,343, approximately $172 per square foot. 7612 Williamstown Ln is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Slatington Elementary School, Peters Elementary School, and Northern Lehigh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Boyko George S
Bought by
Laudenslager Shawna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1990
Sold by
Yusko Jean Carrol
Bought by
Boyko George S and Jean Carrol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laudenslager Shawna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyko George S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,884 | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
| 2025 | $3,779 | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $169,500 | $94,900 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $5 | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,500 | $74,600 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map