7613 Bear Forest Rd Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $572,891 - $706,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7613 Bear Forest Rd, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $645,973, approximately $293 per square foot. 7613 Bear Forest Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Walter L
Bought by
Johnson Sharon F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Walter L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
8.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Forest Ridge Lp
Bought by
Nvr Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sharon F | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Walter L | $207,960 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nvr Homes Inc | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $497,500 | $150,700 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $474,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $451,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $428,100 | $140,700 | $287,400 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $410,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $401,600 | $110,700 | $290,900 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $393,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $385,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $376,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $372,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $368,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map